DocMorris receives TÜV certification for temperature-controlled delivery of pharmaceuticals

TÜV Rheinland has extended the existing ISO 9001 certification of the DocMorris quality management system for the procurement and shipment of prescription, pharmacy-only, and over-the-counter pharmaceutical products to include temperature-controlled delivery of medicines that require refrigeration. As part of an audit, both the documentation and the activities on site were checked for compliance with the specifications. TÜV Rheinland analysed the entire transport process, from picking the products to delivery to the end customer via special carriers. DocMorris meets all the necessary requirements, so the existing cold chain process was audited and certified.

Strict requirements apply to the packaging, transport, and delivery of pharmaceuticals, which all pharmacies must meet when shipping them to or within Germany. In addition, there are legal requirements for maintaining specific temperature ranges for selected medicines. Medicines that require refrigeration must be stored and transported in a temperature range of 2 to 8 degrees Celsius. For most other medicines, normal ambient temperatures of 15 to 25 degrees Celsius are sufficient. DocMorris has been implementing the necessary operational measures for years and meets quality standards that exceed the legal requirements currently in force in Germany.

In DocMorris’ fully air-conditioned logistics centre, all pharmaceuticals are always stored under controlled temperature conditions. In addition, storage, packaging, and transport are monitored in a multi-stage system. Medicines that require refrigeration are always transported directly to the customer in refrigerated trucks belonging to a specialist service provider, with the appropriate documentation. Even preparations that do not require continuous refrigeration are protected from extreme temperatures during transport if necessary. To this end, DocMorris uses a special temperature screening system: once a delivery is ready for dispatch, an automatic web service checks the weather conditions along the package’s route. If very high temperatures are expected in summer or very cold temperatures in winter, the package is additionally insulated or provided with cooling elements.

The extended ISO 9001 certification by TÜV Rheinland once again confirms DocMorris’ high-quality standards in the shipment of pharmaceuticals.

Further information on certification can be found at: ID-Nr. 0000040681: DocMorris N.V. – Certipedia

Media contact DocMorris
Torben Bonnke, Director Communications
Email: media@docmorris.com
Phone: +49 171 864 888 1

DocMorris
DocMorris stands for customer-centred, innovative services and a wide range of digital healthcare products. These range from quickly making appointments to see a doctor online on the TeleClinic telemedicine platform to pharmaceutical advice and the supply of prescription and over-the-counter medicines and healthcare products from Germany’s best-known online pharmacy. In addition, there is the marketplace with a broad complementary range of remedies and aids as well as products from the areas of nutrition, beauty and family. DocMorris thus provides its customers with easy access to comprehensive healthcare services in one place with just one click. In the Germany segment, the Swiss company DocMorris AG generated external sales of CHF 1,122.6million in 2025 with 11 million active customers.

PL BioScience Signs Exclusive Japanese Distribution Agreement with Summit Pharmaceuticals International

PL BioScience Signs Exclusive Japanese Distribution Agreement with Summit Pharmaceuticals International




PL BioScience Signs Exclusive Japanese Distribution Agreement with Summit Pharmaceuticals International

  • Summit Pharmaceuticals International Corp. to serve as exclusive distributor for cell culture supplements in Japanese Market.
  • The agreement marks PL BioScience’s first exclusive distribution partnership in Japan.
  • Cell culture media market in Japan expected to grow in the low-to-mid double digits annually, with typical projected averages around 12–14 % over the next decade as demand expands in research, biopharmaceuticals, and regenerative medicine.

AACHEN, Germany, Feb. 20, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — PL BioScience GmbH, a German life science company specializing in the production and development of Human Platelet Lysate (HPL), today announced an exclusive distribution agreement for the Japanese market with Summit Pharmaceuticals International Corporation (SPI) to support local availability of ELAREM™ Ultimate-FD PLUS (GMP Grade) and the broader ELAREM™ platform for clinical applications. Through this partnership, customers in Japan will have a dedicated expert for product supply ordering, commercial support, procurement streamlining and faster adoption of qualified raw materials in early-stage development.

SPI is a wholly owned group company of Sumitomo Corporation, one of the largest worldwide general trading companies listed on the Tokyo Stock Exchange Prime Market. It links pharmaceutical companies globally, offering bioresources, licensing, manufacturing support, and more.

“We are excited to team up with SPI as this distribution agreement lays the groundwork for PL BioScience’s expansion into the Japanese market”, said Jungsoo Park, VP of Marketing and Sales, PL BioScience. “We believe there is a strong alignment between the two companies and shared values of high-quality products and customer support.”

About ELAREM™ Ultimate-FD PLUS (GMP Grade):

ELAREM™ Ultimate-FD PLUS is a gamma irradiated, fibrinogen-depleted and anticoagulant-free Human Platelet Lysate of EU origin. As a xeno-free cell culture supplement, the product supports the efficient and safe in vitro expansion of primary cells and cell lines. The product is especially suited to cell manufacturing applications requiring proven viral reduction, e.g. for potential use in clinical trials. It is manufactured, tested and released in compliance with the relevant GMP guidelines. The manufacturing process for the product is patented.

About PL BioScience:

PL BioScience GmbH, a life science company located in Aachen, Germany, specializes in the production and development of Human Platelet Lysate (HPL). The company has pioneered proprietary technology to produce fully artificial HPL, allowing for a fully lab-made, scalable supply of HPL. PL BioScience currently offers a comprehensive portfolio of donor-derived, natural HPL products tailored for a range of applications – the ELAREM™ platform. From academic and preclinical research to cell therapy and biopharmaceutical manufacturing, ELAREM™ ensures seamless translations of regenerative medicine breakthroughs – from the lab to patients in need. PL BioScience is the only company worldwide holding a patent for the gamma-irradiation of HPL, covering the manufacturing process for ELAREM™ Ultimate-FD PLUS.

For more information on PL BioScience and the ELAREM™ platform, visit: https://www.pl-bioscience.com/

About Summit Pharmaceuticals International:

Summit Pharmaceutical International Corporation (SPI), headquartered in Tokyo, Japan, is a leading specialized trading company, serving as the core trading arm of the Sumitomo Corporation Group’s pharmaceutical business. SPI provides a comprehensive range of services across the entire pharmaceutical value chain, including the sourcing of cutting-edge biotechnology and raw materials, licensing mediation for drug discovery and development, and the manufacturing and marketing of pharmaceuticals. By leveraging its global network and scientific expertise in related areas, SPI is dedicated to bridging the pharmaceutical-related companies in Japan and overseas companies, enhancing global health and well-being.

Website: https://www.summitpharma.co.jp/english/

Contact:
Dr. Hatim Hemeda, CEO
PL BioScience GmbH
+49(0)24195719-100
info@pl-bioscience.com 

Media contact for PL BioScience: 
MC Services AG
EU : Raimund Gabriel, Dr. Regina Lutz
+49 (0)89 210 228 0

U.S.: Catherine Featherston
+1-203-444-4393
E-Mail: plbioscience@mc-services.eu 

For high-resolution images, please contact plbioscience@mc-services.eu

Siegfried delivers strong profitability and continued growth

Media Release
Zofingen, February 20, 2026

Ad hoc announcement pursuant to Art. 53 Listing Rules

For 2025, Siegfried (SIX: SFZN) reported a strong financial performance, delivering across all key financial metrics. Continued profitable growth was driven by disciplined execution and operational efficiency, despite ongoing macroeconomic volatility and currency headwinds. Execution of the EVOLVE+ strategy remains well on track, resulting in growing momentum in inbound customer inquiries and the strategic acquisition of high-quality small molecule drug substance capacity in the US.

Marcel Imwinkelried, Chief Executive Officer: “In 2025, Siegfried accelerated profitable growth and further strengthened our position through disciplined execution of our EVOLVE+ strategy. Limited visibility around the pending customer confirmation for a large contract could impact sales growth in Drug Substances in 2026 and in order to reflect this we have taken a conservative approach to our guidance. With strong commercial momentum and the strategic expansion of our US drug substance platform, we have significantly enhanced our capabilities and are well positioned to capture the long-term growth opportunities ahead. There is a strong momentum in Drug Products delivering strong growth, and we reiterate our positive mid-term outlook of profitable above market growth.”

Net sales increased to CHF 1,327.8 million, representing a year-on-year growth of 2.6% in CHF. At constant exchange rates, growth amounted to 4.3%. The distribution of net sales throughout the year reflected a more pronounced seasonality with 46.7% of net sales generated in the first half and 53.3% in the second half of the year. There was once again a stronger contribution towards the end of the year, which was made possible through the strong execution capabilities of the organization.

The Drug Substances cluster contributed CHF 916.3 million, an increase of 4.3% in local currencies (2.7% in CHF). Net sales in Drug Products increased by 4.3% in local currencies (2.2% in CHF) to CHF 411.6 million, with continued momentum particularly at the Barcelona sites. Across both clusters, diversification in customers and products remained high. More than 90% of revenues were derived from commercial-phase products, while the top ten products continued to account for roughly one third of total revenues. Approximately 60% of revenues were generated from small- and mid-cap pharmaceutical companies and around 40% from large pharma.

As a result of ongoing portfolio optimization and strong impact from operational excellence, profitability further improved. Core gross profit increased to CHF 354.0 million, resulting in a core gross profit margin of 26.7%, exceeding the previous year’s level of CHF 329.1 million and a margin of 25.4%.

Core EBITDA reached CHF 312.3 million, an increase of 9.3%, while core EBIT rose to CHF 217.5 million (+8.3%). Core net profit increased to CHF 162.1 million, reflecting Siegfried’s strong earnings quality and operating leverage. Corresponding margins reached new record levels, with a core EBITDA margin of 23.5%, core EBIT margin of 16.4%, and core net profit margin of 12.2%.

Operating cash flow amounted to CHF 228.2 million. The continued focus on net working capital efficiency was partially offset by timing effects in revenue recognition late in the year.

Siegfried continued to invest decisively in its future. Investments in property, plant and equipment amounted to CHF 211.9 million, representing 16.0% of net sales. Free cash flow amounted to negative CHF 3.1 million (CHF -11.6 in 2024).

At year-end, Siegfried held CHF 103.1 million in cash and cash equivalents. Financial liabilities totalled CHF 575.2 million, resulting in net debt of CHF 472.1 million. The net debt-to-core EBITDA ratio stood at 1.5, underlining the Group’s solid balance sheet and financial flexibility, which will remain also after the financing of the acquisition completed later in the year 2026.

At the Annual General Meeting on April 16, 2026, the Board of Directors will propose par value repayment of CHF 0.40 per share, a payout increase of CHF 0.02 per share, reflecting Siegfried’s strong financial performance and commitment to shareholder returns.

Increased commercial momentum

The execution of the EVOLVE+ strategy, particularly within the Commercial Excellence pillar, delivered continued significant progress in 2025. The number of Requests For Proposals for innovative drug substance business increased by 30%, while the number of projects won rose by 31% across both clusters. A further milestone was the award of a landmark project at the Barberà del Vallès site for a complex oral solid dosage product involving an emerging mechanism of action. In addition, an API contract for the same mechanism of action was secured, demonstrating Siegfried’s ability to deliver drug substances as well as drug products for complex therapies at the forefront of scientific progress.

Targeted technology upgrades to capture growth opportunities

In line with its EVOLVE+ strategy, Siegfried continued to make targeted technology investments to capture future growth opportunities. In response to strong customer demand at its ophthalmic site in El Masnou, Siegfried is expanding sterile eye drop production alongside the ongoing expansion of the sterile ophthalmic ointments manufacturing line. In Barberà del Vallès, the company is strengthening its spray drying capabilities, while in Hameln the expansion of fill-finish operations is progressing as planned. Beyond these capacity expansions, Siegfried commenced the transfers of the first products to its new high-volume drug substance plant in Minden, and DINAMIQS inaugurated its new manufacturing facility for viral vectors in Schlieren.

Together, these milestones demonstrate the disciplined execution of EVOLVE+ and reinforce Siegfried’s commitment to building differentiated capabilities that serve customers’ long-term needs.

Strategic acquisition strengthens long-term growth platform

In January 2026, Siegfried announced the acquisition of high-quality small molecules drug substance manufacturing capacity in the United States and Australia, representing a major strategic milestone for the Group. This acquisition significantly strengthens Siegfried’s US footprint, expands its technological capabilities, and enhances access to attractive customer segments in the world’s largest pharmaceutical market. The transaction represents a strong strategic fit and will form a key pillar for sustained profitable growth and value creation in the years ahead.

Changes in Siegfried’s leadership team

To strengthen Siegfried’s positioning as an integrated supplier in line with the EVOLVE+ strategy, Siegfried will consolidate the Chief Operating Officer roles currently split between Drug Substances and Drug Products into one position. In this context, Henrik Krüpper will be stepping down from his responsibilities as Chief Operating Officer Drug Substances to pursue opportunities outside the company, effective March 1, 2026. Stefan Randl has been appointed ad interim Chief Operating Officer Drug Substances in addition to his role as Chief Scientific Officer until a Chief Operating Officer is appointed.  

Outlook for 2026 (excluding acquisitions)

For 2026, Siegfried expects different growth dynamics across its two clusters. For the Drug Products cluster, Siegfried anticipates growth in the high-single-digit percentage range in local currencies. In the Drug Substance cluster, the near-term outlook is under review because visibility remains limited due to outstanding final customer confirmation for one product. As a prudent assumption for the purpose of this guidance, Siegfried expects low-single-digit percentage growth in local currencies. As a result, for the Group, Siegfried expects low-single-digit percentage growth in local currencies.

Profitability is expected to remain resilient, and Siegfried continues to target a core EBITDA margin above 23%. New guidance for 2026, including the impact of the acquisition, will be provided upon closing of the transaction.

Positive mid-term outlook confirmed: Continued profitable growth above market (excl. M&A).

FY 2025 Results: Strong Commercial Growth, Focused Pipeline Investment

FY 2025 Results: Strong Commercial Growth, Focused Pipeline Investment




FY 2025 Results: Strong Commercial Growth, Focused Pipeline Investment

MELBOURNE, Australia and INDIANAPOLIS, Feb. 20, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited (ASX: TLX, NASDAQ: TLX, “Telix”) today announces its financial results for the year ended December 31, 2025.

FY 2025 key results1

Group performance2: Double-digit revenue growth and positive adjusted operating cash flow

  • Revenue of US$803.8 million, up by 56%3 and achieving upsized full year guidance4.
  • US$157.1 million invested in research and development (R&D) product development for late-stage therapeutics and precision medicine pipeline assets5, in line with stated FY 2025 guidance.
  • Adjusted EBITDA6 of US$39.5 million, reflective of increased operating expenditure driven by strategic acquisitions, investment in commercial infrastructure and research and development (R&D).
  • A non-material loss before tax of US$5.3 million, includes US$26.7 million in non-cash finance costs associated with convertible bonds and increased asset amortization of US$11.9 million (2024: US$5.1 million) following the RLS Radiopharmacies (RLS) acquisition.
  • Year-end cash balance of US$141.9 million following US$246.4 million of strategic investments (M&A) and cash generated from operating activities of US$34.5 million before the final contingent consideration payment to Advanced Nuclear Medicine Ingredients (ANMI) of US$51.8 million7.

Telix Precision Medicine: Strengthening commercial profitability, driving growth

  • Precision Medicine segment revenue up by 22% year-over-year, driven by continued increase in Illuccix® volumes and successful launch of Gozellix® in the U.S.
  • Gross margin remains stable at 64%.
  • Adjusted (segment) EBITDA up by 24% year-over-year to US$216.4 million.
  • Selling and marketing expenses of US$82.4 million, reflecting incremental investment in global commercial infrastructure for new product launches (Illuccix EU, Gozellix, Zircaix®8 and Pixclara®8).
  • TLX101-Px (Pixclara8) regulatory filings: Telix has filed a marketing authorization application for TLX101-Px in Europe, concurrent to finalizing the New Drug Application (NDA) package for the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA).
  • TLX250-Px (Zircaix8) submission: Based on the two Type A meetings with the FDA, Telix believes it has aligned on key outstanding issues for the Biologics License Application (BLA) resubmission, including demonstration of drug product comparability between clinical trial material and scale-up commercial production. The Company is now completing the agreed deliverables and documentation required for resubmission.

Telix Manufacturing Solutions (TMS): Expanded global operations to deliver patient outcomes

  • TMS segment includes RLS, IsoTherapeutics (TX, U.S.), and production (and R&D) facilities in Sacramento (CA, U.S.), Brussels (Belgium), North Melbourne (Australia) and Yokohama (Japan), representing a significantly expanded global production and manufacturing footprint.
  • RLS reported US$238.4 million of total segment revenue, which includes US$170.1 million from third-party product sales and service fees, and US$68.3 million inter-segment revenue9, reflecting excellent growth in sales of Illuccix and Gozellix through the RLS network.
  • RLS transitioned to positive adjusted EBITDA contribution of US$1.2 million.
  • RLS operating loss includes US$7.4 million of depreciation and amortization on acquired intangibles.
  • Adjusted EBITDA loss for the TMS segment of US$21.7 million, expenditure consistent with first half, demonstrating inter-company cost control (H1 2025: Adjusted EBITDA loss of US$12.7 million).

Telix Therapeutics: Prioritization of R&D investment towards advancing late-stage assets

Of the total R&D investment, US$98.0 million was invested in the therapeutics pipeline. Milestones achieved include:

  • TLX591-Tx (lutetium (177Lu) rosopatamab tetraxetan): Completed target enrollment of 30 patients for Part 1 of the ProstACT® Global10 Phase 3 study in metastatic castration resistant prostate cancer (mCRPC). First patients treated in Part 2 (randomized expansion)11.
  • TLX250-Tx (177Lu-DOTA-girentuximab): Received regulatory approval to commence LUTEON12, a global Phase 2/3 monotherapy trial in metastatic clear cell renal cell carcinoma (ccRCC), initiating sites. First patients dosed in the STARLITE-113 Phase 1b/2 investigator-initiated trial exploring TLX250-Tx in combination with cabozantinib and nivolumab in ccRCC.
  • TLX101-Tx (iodofalan 131I): Received regulatory approval in Australia and the European Union to commence the IPAX-BrIGHT14 pivotal trial of TLX101-Tx in recurrent glioblastoma (GBM).
  • TLX592-Tx (225Ac-PSMA-RADmAb): Received regulatory approval to commence AlphaPRO15, a Phase 1, first-in-human (FIH) study of Telix’s targeted alpha therapy (TAT) candidate in advanced mCRPC.
  • TLX252-Tx (225Ac-DOTA-girentuximab): Received regulatory approval to commence ALPHIX16, a Phase 1, FIH study of Telix’s TAT candidate for the treatment of patients with advanced metastatic kidney cancer and other carbonic anhydrase IX (CAIX) expressing cancers.
  • TLX300-Px (89Zr-olaratumab): First patients dosed in the ZOLAR17 Phase 1, FIH imaging study for patients with advanced, metastatic soft tissue sarcoma (STS) and other platelet derived growth factor receptor alpha (PDGFRα) positive tumors, aiming to demonstrate proof of concept for therapy.
  • TLX090-Tx (153Sm-DOTMP): First U.S. patients dosed in SOLACE18, a Phase 1 study evaluating safety, dosimetry, patient‑reported outcomes, and potential opioid‑sparing effects of TLX090‑Tx in patients with metastatic bone pain.

FY 2026 Guidance

  • Telix provides FY 2026 Group Revenue guidance of US$950 million to US$970 million.
  • Guidance reflects revenue from product sales in jurisdictions with a marketing authorization, and a full year of revenue contribution from RLS.
  • Telix provides pipeline R&D expenditure guidance of US$200 million to US$240 million.

Executive Commentary

Managing Director and Group CEO, Dr. Christian Behrenbruch, commented on the result: “Our strong commercial performance in 2025 provides a platform for continued growth across Telix’s global Precision Medicine franchise. The revenue guidance we are issuing today reflects our confidence in sustaining the momentum of our core cash generative business. Consistent with our stated strategy, we are reinvesting earnings to prioritize the acceleration of our best-in-class therapeutic pipeline, which now includes three pivotal stage trials in prostate, kidney and brain cancer. We also intend to continue to expand the Precision Medicine growth opportunity through label expansion studies and new product launches. In 2026 we are focused on delivery of these near‑term priorities to further strengthen the foundations for long‑term revenue and earnings growth.”

Summary: Group financial results

  2025   2024  
US$M   US$M  
Revenue 803.8   516.6  
Cost of sales (377.4 ) (180.4 )
Gross profit 426.4   336.2  
Research and development (171.2 ) (127.9 )
Selling and marketing (96.8 ) (56.0 )
Manufacturing and distribution (44.6 ) (16.7 )
General and administration (95.7 ) (85.3 )
Other gains (net) 11.7   4.9  
Operating profit 29.8   55.2  
Finance income 5.8   7.2  
Finance costs (40.9 ) (24.4 )
(Loss)/profit before income tax (5.3 ) 38.0  
Adjusted EBITDA19 39.5   66.9  
Cash (used in)/from operating activities (17.3 ) 27.5  


Investor call

An investor webcast and conference call will be held at 9:30 a.m. AEDT on Friday 20 February 2026 (5:30 p.m. EST Thursday 19 February 2026).

Participants can register for the webcast or the teleconference by clicking here: https://edge.media-server.com/mmc/p/famdpwzh

To read or download the 2025 Annual Report and to view the accompanying investor presentation, visit Telix’s Investor Relations website: ir.telixpharma.com/

About Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited

Telix is a biopharmaceutical company focused on the development and commercialization of therapeutic and diagnostic radiopharmaceuticals and associated medical technologies. Telix is headquartered in Melbourne, Australia, with international operations in the United States, United Kingdom, Canada, Europe (Belgium and Switzerland), Brazil and Japan. Telix is developing a portfolio of clinical and commercial stage products that aims to address significant unmet medical needs in oncology and rare diseases. Telix is listed on the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX: TLX) and the Nasdaq Global Select Market (NASDAQ: TLX).

Illuccix® (kit for the preparation of gallium-68 (68Ga) gozetotide injection), Telix’s first generation PSMA-PET imaging agent, has been approved in multiple markets globally. Gozellix® (kit for the preparation of gallium-68 (68Ga) gozetotide injection) has been approved by the U.S. FDA.

Telix’s osteomyelitis (bone infection) imaging agent, technetium-99m (99mTc) besilesomab, marketed under the brand name Scintimun®, is approved in 32 European countries and Mexico. Telix’s miniaturized surgical gamma probe, SENSEI®, for minimally invasive and robotic-assisted surgery, is registered with the FDA for use in the U.S. and has attained a Conformité Européenne (CE) Mark for use in the European Economic Area. No other Telix product has received a marketing authorization in any jurisdiction.

Visit www.telixpharma.com for further information about Telix, including details of the latest share price, ASX and U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) filings, investor and analyst presentations, news releases, event details and other publications that may be of interest. You can also follow Telix on LinkedIn, X and Facebook.

Telix Investor Relations (Global)
Ms. Kyahn Williamson
SVP Investor Relations and Corporate Communications
kyahn.williamson@telixpharma.com
Telix Investor Relations (Australia)
Ms. Charlene Jaw
Associate Director Investor Relations
charlene.jaw@telixpharma.com
Telix Investor Relations (U.S.)
Ms. Annie Kasparian
Director Investor Relations and Corporate Communications
annie.kasparian@telixpharma.com
     

Guidance Disclaimer

The stated revenue guidance is based on expected global and domestic economic conditions and is subject to known and unknown risks, uncertainties and other factors that may cause our actual results to differ materially. As such, investors are cautioned not to place undue reliance on this guidance and in particular Telix cannot guarantee a particular result. In compiling financial forecasts, a number of key variables that may have a significant impact on guidance have been identified and are listed below.

Key variables that could cause actual results to differ materially include: the success and timing of research and development activities; decisions by regulatory authorities regarding approval of our products as well as their decisions regarding label claims; competitive developments affecting our products; the ability to successfully market new and existing products; difficulties or delays in manufacturing; trade buying patterns and fluctuations in interest and currency exchange rates; legislation or regulations that affect product production, distribution, pricing, reimbursement, access or tax; acquisitions and divestitures; research collaborations; litigation or government investigations; and Telix’s ability to protect its patents and other intellectual property.

This announcement has been authorized for release by the Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited Board of Directors

Legal Notices

You should read this announcement together with our risk factors, as disclosed in our most recently filed reports with the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX), U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC), including our Annual Report on Form 20-F filed with the SEC, or on our website.

The information contained in this announcement is not intended to be an offer for subscription, invitation or recommendation with respect to securities of Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited (Telix) in any jurisdiction, including the United States. The information and opinions contained in this announcement are subject to change without notification. To the maximum extent permitted by law, Telix disclaims any obligation or undertaking to update or revise any information or opinions contained in this announcement, including any forward-looking statements (as referred to below), whether as a result of new information, future developments, a change in expectations or assumptions, or otherwise. No representation or warranty, express or implied, is made in relation to the accuracy or completeness of the information contained or opinions expressed in the course of this announcement.

This announcement may contain forward-looking statements, including within the meaning of the U.S. Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995, that relate to anticipated future events, financial performance, plans, strategies or business developments. Forward-looking statements can generally be identified by the use of words such as “may”, “expect”, “intend”, “plan”, “estimate”, “anticipate”, “believe”, “outlook”, “forecast” and “guidance”, or the negative of these words or other similar terms or expressions. Forward-looking statements involve known and unknown risks, uncertainties and other factors that may cause our actual results, levels of activity, performance or achievements to differ materially from any future results, levels of activity, performance or achievements expressed or implied by these forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements are based on Telix’s good-faith assumptions as to the financial, market, regulatory and other risks and considerations that exist and affect Telix’s business and operations in the future and there can be no assurance that any of the assumptions will prove to be correct. In the context of Telix’s business, forward-looking statements may include, but are not limited to, statements about: the initiation, timing, progress, completion and results of Telix’s preclinical and clinical trials, and Telix’s research and development programs; Telix’s ability to advance product candidates into, enroll and successfully complete, clinical studies, including multi-national clinical trials; the timing or likelihood of regulatory filings and approvals for Telix’s product candidates, including the planned NDA resubmission for TLX101-Px and the planned BLA resubmission for TLX250-Px, manufacturing activities and product marketing activities; Telix’s sales, marketing and distribution and manufacturing capabilities and strategies; the commercialization of Telix’s product candidates, if or when they have been approved; Telix’s ability to obtain an adequate supply of raw materials at reasonable costs for its commercial products and product candidates; estimates of Telix’s expenses, future revenues and capital requirements; Telix’s financial performance; developments relating to Telix’s competitors and industry; the anticipated impact of U.S. and foreign tariffs and other macroeconomic conditions on Telix’s business; and the pricing and reimbursement of Telix’s product candidates, if and after they have been approved. Telix’s actual results, performance or achievements may be materially different from those which may be expressed or implied by such statements, and the differences may be adverse. Accordingly, you should not place undue reliance on these forward-looking statements.

Non-IFRS Financial Measures. Telix’s results are reported under International Financial Reporting Standards (IFRS). This announcement includes various non-IFRS financial information to reflect its underlying performance, which have not been subject to audit or review. These non-IFRS measures include Adjusted EBITDA, which represents net earnings attributable to the Group excluding net finance costs, income tax expense, depreciation and amortization and other gains/(losses) (net). As required by SEC rules, we have provided reconciliations of these non-IFRS financial measures to the most directly comparable IFRS measures, which for Adjusted EBITDA, is Profit/(loss) before income tax. The Group believes that these non-IFRS measures, which are not considered to be a substitute for or superior to IFRS measures, provide stakeholders with additional useful information on the underlying trends, performance and position of the Group and are consistent with how business performance is measured internally. The non-IFRS measures are not defined by IFRS and therefore may not be directly comparable with other companies’ alternative performance measures.

Trademarks and Trade Names. All trademarks and trade names referenced in this press release are the property of Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited (Telix) or, where applicable, the property of their respective owners. For convenience, trademarks and trade names may appear without the ® or ™ symbols. Such omissions are not intended to indicate any waiver of rights by Telix or the respective owners. Trademark registration status may vary from country to country. Telix does not intend the use or display of any third-party trademarks or trade names to imply any affiliation with, endorsement by, or sponsorship from those third parties.

©2026 Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited. All rights reserved.


1 See summary Group financial results table at end of this document.
2 Group performance includes Telix Precision Medicine, Telix Therapeutics and Telix Manufacturing Solutions (TMS).
3 All comparisons to FY 2024 results.
4 Revised FY 2025 revenue guidance of US$800 million to US$820 million.
5 US$14.1 million of inventory for TLX250-Px (Zircaix®) commercial launch is additionally expensed to R&D. This expense arises from commercial inventory produced in anticipation of Zircaix approval and will be reversed upon FDA approval if received.
6 Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization.
7 In 2018, Telix acquired ANMI, the developer of the underlying Illuccix technology. The acquisition agreement included contingent consideration (variable payments) based on Illuccix global sales for five years following marketing authorization of Illuccix, with an option to buy out remaining payments in the third year following marketing authorization if agreed sales thresholds were met. As a result of strong sales performance, Telix successfully exercised its option to buy-out the remaining variable payments. The final payment of US$51.8 million comprising the option payment and third and final annual variable payment was made in July 2025, and is reflected in the cash flows for H2 2025, included in the Company’s full year financial results.
8 Launch and brand names subject to final regulatory approval.
9 Inter-segment revenue is eliminated on consolidation, refer to note 3 of the financial statements lodged today with the ASX.
10 Telix ASX disclosure August 21, 2025. ClinicalTrials.gov ID: NCT06520345.
11 Telix media release December 8, 2025.
12 ClinicalTrials.gov ID: NCT07197580.
13 ClinicalTrials.gov ID: NCT05663710.
14 ClinicalTrials.gov ID: NCT07100730.
15 Telix ASX disclosure August 21, 2025.
16 Telix ASX disclosure January 20, 2026.
17 Telix media release April 2, 2025. ClinicalTrials.gov ID: NCT06537596.
18 Telix media release October 23, 2025. ClinicalTrials.gov ID: NCT07197645.
19 Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization and other gains/(losses) (net).

Magnesium Niacinamide Relief Topical Cream: What Consumers Are Researching Before Buying in 2026

Magnesium Niacinamide Relief Topical Cream: What Consumers Are Researching Before Buying in 2026




Magnesium Niacinamide Relief Topical Cream: What Consumers Are Researching Before Buying in 2026

An informational overview of publicly available disclosures for Magnesium Niacinamide Relief (MagnesiumFreeze) — covering ingredients, company policies, and what consumers researching topical nerve discomfort and sciatica wellness products consider before purchasing | Published in connection with Peak Health Research

New York, NY, Feb. 19, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Disclosure: This article contains affiliate links. If you click on these links and make a purchase, a commission may be earned at no additional cost to you. This compensation does not influence the accuracy or integrity of the information presented. This article is for informational purposes only and does not constitute medical advice. Nerve and musculoskeletal concerns should be evaluated by a qualified healthcare professional before making any health or purchasing decisions. This content does not diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition. Individual results may vary.

This release is an informational overview of publicly available disclosures for Magnesium Niacinamide Relief and broader consumer research behavior within the non-prescription topical solutions category. Nothing in this content should be interpreted as medical advice, a product endorsement, or a performance claim.

Magnesium Niacinamide Relief Topical Cream What Consumers Are Researching Before Buying in 2026

As consumer interest in non-prescription topical solutions continues to grow heading into 2026, product disclosures for Magnesium Niacinamide Relief are available through the company’s official website. With more people researching what’s out there, detailed product information is accessible for anyone trying to better understand their options in this space.

This article provides informational context about the topical solutions category and summarizes what Peak Health Research has disclosed about its product. Readers seeking primary-source detail can view the current Magnesium Niacinamide Relief offer (official Peak Health Research page) to review the company’s complete product disclosures directly.

Why Consumers Are Researching Non-Prescription Topical Solutions

If you’ve been looking into non-prescription topical solutions for nerve-related discomfort or musculoskeletal concerns, you’re not alone. Online discussion and consumer research activity around this category appear to be increasing, with more people actively researching what products are available, what ingredients are disclosed, and what company policies look like before making a decision.

What most people are really trying to figure out comes down to a few core questions: What’s actually in the product? What does the company stand behind? And what factors might be worth considering before buying? Those are the questions this overview is designed to help with.

Healthcare guidance generally emphasizes consulting a qualified professional for any persistent or undiagnosed physical symptoms. Many people use product research as a starting point before those conversations, which is part of why detailed company disclosures matter as much as they do.

What the Non-Prescription Topical Solutions Category Typically Refers To

The non-prescription topical solutions category covers externally applied products — creams, gels, serums, and similar formats — available for consumer purchase without a prescription. Products in this category vary widely in their disclosed ingredients, intended application area, and how individual brands choose to position them.

In recent years, non-prescription topical solutions have become a visible segment of the broader wellness marketplace. These products are typically marketed for localized application and may include mineral-based compounds, botanical extracts, and other externally applied ingredients. Consumers researching this category often compare labeling transparency, formulation disclosures, and company policy clarity before making purchasing decisions.

Some brands in this category describe their products as fast-acting. This overview does not evaluate timing, effectiveness, or outcomes and focuses only on publicly available product disclosures. Consumers comparing products in this space often look at ingredient transparency, clearly stated policies, and accessible customer support — especially when evaluating options for nerve-related discomfort or musculoskeletal concerns. This overview does not assess or compare product performance across formats.

What Peak Health Research Discloses About Its Product

Magnesium Niacinamide Relief is described by Peak Health Research as a topical cream. The product is manufactured and distributed by Nutra Hero LLC, operating under the Peak Health Research brand. According to publicly available company disclosures, the product is positioned within the topical wellness category and is intended for external use.

The company publishes ingredient and policy information on its official website. Readers should review those disclosures directly and consult a qualified healthcare professional for persistent symptoms.

For primary-source product information, visit the official page: view the current Magnesium Niacinamide Relief offer (official Peak Health Research page).

Ingredient Transparency in the Topical Solutions Category

Ingredient transparency is one of the first things people look at when comparing products in this category. Some brands publish complete ingredient panels with individual component amounts; others provide general formulation overviews. Either way, knowing what’s in a product — and being able to verify it independently — is a reasonable starting point for any purchasing decision.

According to publicly available company disclosures, Magnesium Niacinamide Relief lists Magnesium Niacinamide, Arnica, and Boswellia as its primary ingredients. Magnesium-based topical formulations appear in a range of externally applied wellness products. Botanical extracts such as arnica and boswellia are also frequently included in externally applied products positioned for comfort support. This overview does not evaluate their clinical effects and references only what the company has disclosed.

Readers interested in the full ingredient panel and any additional brand statements can verify those details directly on the official product page. This overview is informational only and does not evaluate product outcomes or make performance claims.

Common Research Questions in This Category

Consumers researching non-prescription topical solutions tend to focus on a consistent set of practical questions before making a decision. Here are some of the most common:

What ingredients are disclosed? Understanding what a product contains — and whether those ingredients are listed with individual amounts or grouped in a proprietary blend — helps consumers make informed comparisons.

Is the product intended for external use only? Topical products are applied to the skin and are distinct from ingestible supplements. Confirming the intended use format is a basic but important step.

Does the company publish clear refund terms? Refund windows, eligibility conditions, and the process for initiating a return are all worth reviewing before purchase.

How can consumers verify current pricing and availability? Pricing and promotional terms can change. Checking directly with the brand is the most reliable way to confirm current purchase options.

Is customer support information publicly listed? Accessible contact information — including phone, email, and business hours — is a basic transparency indicator that many consumers factor into their research.

Pricing, Availability, and Return Policy Disclosures

According to the company’s published policies, Peak Health Research describes a 180-day refund policy and provides customer service contact methods on its website. Readers should review the full terms directly on the official page.

Pricing, availability, and promotional terms can change. Consumers can verify current purchase terms, shipping details, and return eligibility directly through the official brand page. For customer service inquiries, Peak Health Research lists a phone number and email address through its published contact disclosures, with support availability described on the company’s website.

What to Keep in Mind When Researching This Category

If you’re comparing non-prescription topical solutions, a few practical factors tend to come up consistently: ingredient transparency, clearly stated return policies, verifiable customer support contact information, and whether the company discloses where the product is manufactured. These are disclosure factors — not performance factors — and they’re worth checking regardless of which product you’re evaluating.

For anyone with existing health conditions, or who is pregnant, nursing, or currently taking medications, speaking with a qualified healthcare professional before using any topical wellness product is a reasonable step. Public health guidance commonly encourages individuals experiencing persistent nerve-related discomfort or musculoskeletal symptoms to seek evaluation from a licensed provider. A topical product is not a substitute for that kind of personalized guidance.

About This Overview

This release was prepared as an informational summary of publicly available disclosures for Magnesium Niacinamide Relief (MagnesiumFreeze). It does not represent a product endorsement, a performance claim, or medical advice of any kind. All product details referenced in this article are drawn from publicly available company materials. Consumers are encouraged to conduct their own research and consult qualified professionals as appropriate.

For complete product information, visit the official Peak Health Research page: view the current Magnesium Niacinamide Relief offer (official Peak Health Research page).

Disclaimers

Disclosure: This article contains affiliate links. If you click on a link and make a purchase, a commission may be earned at no additional cost to you. This compensation does not influence the content, topics, or editorial direction of this article. The inclusion of any product or brand does not constitute an endorsement by the author or publisher.

Medical & Health Disclaimer: This article is for informational purposes only. It is not medical advice and should not be treated as such. Nothing in this article is intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition. Individual results may vary. Readers are encouraged to consult a qualified healthcare professional before making any health-related decisions, including the purchase or use of any wellness product. A topical product is not a substitute for professional medical evaluation or treatment.

Accuracy & Third-Party Content Disclaimer: All product details, company disclosures, pricing, policies, and contact information referenced in this article are drawn from publicly available materials published by the respective brand. This article does not independently verify brand claims and makes no representation as to their accuracy or completeness. Outbound links in this article lead to third-party websites that are not controlled by the publisher. Readers should verify all information directly with the brand before making purchasing decisions.

Results Disclaimer: Individual experiences with any wellness product may vary significantly. No outcomes, results, or experiences described in brand marketing materials referenced within this article should be interpreted as typical or guaranteed. This article does not evaluate, validate, or endorse any performance claims made by the brand.

About Peak Health Research

Peak Health Research is a consumer wellness brand that develops and distributes externally applied and wellness-focused products, including Magnesium Niacinamide Relief (also marketed as MagnesiumFreeze). The company publishes product disclosures, ingredient information, and policy terms through its official website and makes customer support accessible through multiple contact channels.

For product information, policy terms, or customer service inquiries, Peak Health Research can be reached through the following publicly disclosed contact details:

Website: Official Peak Health Research Product Page
Phone: (888) 811-1186
Email: support@peakhealthresearch.com

CONTACT: Phone: (888) 811-1186
Email: support@peakhealthresearch.com

Sienna Reports Fourth Quarter 2025 Financial Results and Continues Platform Growth

Sienna Reports Fourth Quarter 2025 Financial Results and Continues Platform Growth




Sienna Reports Fourth Quarter 2025 Financial Results and Continues Platform Growth

MARKHAM, Ontario, Feb. 19, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Sienna Senior Living Inc. (“Sienna” or the “Company”) (TSX: SIA) today announced its financial results for the three and twelve months ended December 31, 2025.

Highlights

  • Average Same Property Occupancy in retirement segment up 180 basis points (“bps”) year over year, to 94.7% in Q4 2025, further increasing to 95.2% in January 2026
  • Revenue exceeds $1.0 billion in 2025, up 15.0% year-over-year
  • Same Property Net Operating Income (“NOI”), excluding One-Time Items, up 10.1% year-over-year to $47.4 million in Q4 2025
    • Retirement Segment up 15.4% year-over-year in Q4 2025
    • Long-Term Care (“LTC”) Segment up 5.6% year-over year in Q4 2025
  • Adjusted Funds from Operations (“AFFO”), excluding One-Time Items, increased by 19.8% year-over-year, or by 3.9% on a per share basis, in Q4 2025
  • AFFO Payout Ratio, excluding One-Time Items, lowered to 80.7% in Q4 2025 from 83.1% in Q4 2024
  • $250 million in unsecured debentures issued in December 2025, bearing an interest rate of 3.524% per annum
  • $125 million of shares issued under Sienna’s At-The-Market Equity Distribution Program (“ATM Program”) in 2025, with additional capacity of $150 million added through renewal of ATM Program on February 19, 2026
  • $79 million of acquisitions closed and under contract in 2026, with a robust pipeline of additional opportunities
  • Advancing 448-bed LTC redevelopment project in Toronto with expected construction start in second half of 2026

“Throughout 2025, we created significant value through a combination of organic growth, strategic acquisitions and new developments, strengthening both the scale and quality of Sienna’s platform,” said Nitin Jain, President and Chief Executive Officer. “In 2026, we expect to continue our growth momentum as we leverage the compelling supply/demand fundamentals in Canadian senior living, and further strengthen our position in the sector.”

2025 Growth through Acquisitions & Developments

The table below highlights Sienna’s portfolio expansion through acquisitions and developments in 2025:

2025 Acquisitions &
Developments
Year Built   Location Number of
Beds/
Suites
Purchase Price
/ Development
Cost
($M) (1)
  Investment Yield
/ Expected
Development
Yield
(%) (2) (3) (4)
Nicola Lodge / LTC (30%) 2016   Greater Vancouver Area, British Columbia 256 $ 26.5   6.75
Alberta Portfolio / LTC 2022/2023   Calgary, Edmonton, Medicine Hat, Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta 540 $ 181.6   6.50
Wildpine / Retirement 2019   Ottawa, Ontario 165 $ 48.0   6.25
Hazeldean Gardens / Retirement 2018   Ottawa, Ontario 172 $ 85.3   6.33
Credit River / Retirement 2016   Greater Toronto Area, Ontario 133 $ 60.2   5.75
Cawthra Gardens / LTC 2003   Greater Toronto Area, Ontario 192 $ 32.6   6.75
Hygate / Retirement 2021   Waterloo, Ontario 216 $ 93.3   6.00
LaSalle Park / Retirement 2013   Greater Toronto Area, Ontario 123 $ 67.2   5.70
Total Acquisitions         $ 594.7   6.24
Northern Heights 2025   North Bay, Ontario 160 $ 76.0   8.00
Brants Landing (Retirement) & Oakwood Commons (LTC) 2025   Brantford, Ontario 147 / 160 $ 132.0   8.50
Total Developments         $ 208.0   8.32
Total 2025 Portfolio Expansion         $ 802.7    
(1) Purchase price excludes working capital and other adjustments.
(2) This is a KPI. Refer to the Non-GAAP Measures section in the Company’s MD&A for definition and additional information.
(3) The Investment Yield for total acquisitions represents the weighted average Investment Yield based on the purchase price for acquisitions.
(4) The expected Development Yield for total developments represents the weighted average Development Yield based on the development costs for constructions.
                 

Continuing Acquisition Momentum with $79 Million of Acquisitions Closed or Under Contract in 2026 

To date in 2026, Sienna has completed the acquisitions of additional interests in two majority-owned properties and has entered into a purchase agreement to acquire a retirement residence:

2026 Acquisitions
Closed & Under Contract
Year Built   Location Number of
Beds/
Suites
Purchase Price
($M) (1)
  Investment Yield
/ Expected
Development
Yield
(%) (2) (4)
Glenmore Lodge (22.8%) / LTC 2017   Kelowna, British Columbia 118 $ 10.1   6.65
LaSalle Park (10.9%) / Retirement 2013   Greater Toronto Area, Ontario 123 $ 9.4   5.70
The Bartlett / Retirement(3) 2021   Greater Toronto Area, Ontario 129 $ 59.4   5.75
Total 2026 Acquisitions(YTD)         $ 78.9   5.86
(1) Purchase price excludes working capital and other adjustments.
(2) This is a KPI. Refer to the Non-GAAP Measures section in the Company’s MD&A for definition and additional information.
(3) Under contract.
(4) Total Investment Yield represents the weighted average Investment Yield based on the purchase price for acquisitions.
                 

Advancing 448-bed Long-Term Care Redevelopment Development in Toronto, Ontario

Sienna anticipates starting construction of a 448-bed redevelopment project at the site of Sienna’s Glen Rouge Community in Toronto, Ontario, during the second half of 2026. The estimated $250 million redevelopment is expected to replace 363 beds, add 85 new beds, and generate an approximate Development Yield of 7.5% – 8.0%. This project is expected to be completed in 2030.

Full Deployment of $125 Million ATM Program – Followed by $150 Million Renewal

In Q4 2025, approximately 5.0 million shares were issued under the ATM Program for gross proceeds of approximately $101.1 million at an average share price of $20.15, and resulting in the full deployment of the Company’s $125 million ATM Program, which was established on May 6, 2025.

On February 19, 2026, Sienna’s Board of Directors approved the renewal of the ATM Program, allowing the Company to issue up to $150 million of shares at its discretion during the term of the ATM Program and providing additional financing flexibility to fund growth initiatives, including a robust acquisition pipeline, long-term care projects at various stages of development, and general corporate purposes.

Financial and Operating Results

The following table represents the Key Performance Indicators adjusted for One-Time Items for the periods ended December 31:

  Three months ended   Year ended
  December 31,   December 31,
Thousands of Canadian dollars, except occupancy, share and ratio data 2025 2024 Change   2025 2024 Change
OCCUPANCY              
Retirement – Average Same Property 94.7 % 92.9 % 1.8 %   93.4 % 91.3 % 2.1 %
Retirement – Average total occupancy 90.2 % 89.8 % 0.4 %   90.5 % 87.9 % 2.6 %
LTC – Average total occupancy 98.3 % 98.4 % (0.1 )%   98.2 % 98.2 % — %
FINANCIAL              
Revenue, Proportionate Basis, excluding One-Time Items 278,448   243,801   34,647     1,035,594   900,386   135,208  
Same Property NOI, excluding One-Time Items 47,375   43,025   4,350     181,333   166,239   15,094  
NOI, excluding One-Time Items 55,267   44,194   11,073     204,038   170,081   33,957  
Administrative expenses 9,918   8,771   1,147     39,288   35,054   4,234  
OFFO, excluding One-Time Items 34,245   27,623   6,622     120,023   94,445   25,578  
AFFO, excluding One-Time Items 27,884   23,275   4,609     102,521   81,547   20,974  
AFFO Payout Ratio, excluding One-Time Items 80.7 % 83.1 % (2.4 )%   84.6 % 88.4 % (3.8 )%
PER SHARE INFORMATION              
OFFO per share, excluding One-Time Items 0.359   0.334   0.025     1.310   1.238   0.072  
AFFO per share, excluding One-Time Items 0.293   0.282   0.011     1.119   1.069   0.050  
FINANCIAL RATIOS              
Net debt to Adjusted Gross Book Value at period end 40.7 % 36.3 % 4.4 %   40.7 % 36.3 % 4.4 %
Weighted Average Cost of Debt at period end 3.9 % 3.8 % 0.1 %   3.9 % 3.8 % 0.1 %
Net debt to Adjusted EBITDA at period end, excluding One-Time Items 8.1   6.9   1.2     8.1   6.9   1.2  
Weighted Average Term to Maturity at period end 5.7   6.7   (1.0 )   5.7   6.7   (1.0 )
CHANGE IN SAME PROPERTY NOI, EXCLUDING ONE-TIME ITEMS          
Retirement     15.4 %       14.3 %
LTC     5.6 %       4.8 %
Total     10.1 %       9.1 %
                   

Note: Refer to Sienna’s Management Discussion and Analysis (“MD&A”) for the three months and year ended December 31, 2025, published on February 19, 2026, for further details. This MD&A can be found on Company’s website at www.siennaliving.ca.

Financial Performance – Q4 2025

  • Revenue, Proportionate Basis, excluding One-Time Items increased by 14.2%, or $34.6 million, to $278.4 million, compared to Q4 2024. In the Retirement segment, the increase is primarily attributable to occupancy growth, rental rate increases in line with market conditions, as well as higher care revenue. In the LTC segment, the increase is primarily due to higher flow-through funding for direct care and increased private accommodation revenue. In addition, both the LTC and retirement segments benefitted from acquisitions and developments completed in 2025.
  • NOI, excluding One-Time Items increased by 25.1% to $55.3 million, compared to Q4 2024. The Retirement segment NOI, excluding One-Time Items, increased by $6.1 million, primarily attributable to occupancy growth, rental rate adjustments reflecting prevailing market conditions, higher care revenue, and approximately $387 million of acquisitions completed in 2025. The LTC segment NOI, excluding One-Time Items, increased by $5.0 million mainly due to higher funding, private accommodation revenue increases and contributions from approximately $208 million of acquisitions completed in 2025, offset in part by higher labour, utilities and other operating expenses.
  • Same Property NOI, excluding One-Time Items increased by 10.1% to $47.4 million, compared to Q4 2024, including a 5.6% increase to $24.6 million in the LTC segment, and a 15.4% increase to $22.8 million in the Retirement segment. Improved occupancy and rental rate growth in the Retirement segment and higher care revenue in the LTC segment were the key drivers of this growth.
  • OFFO, excluding One-Time Items increased by 24.0% in Q4 2025, or $6.6 million, to $34.2 million compared to Q4 2024. The increase was primarily due to higher NOI in Q4 2025. OFFO per share, excluding One-Time Items increased by 7.5% in Q4 2025, or $0.025, to $0.359.
  • AFFO, excluding One-Time Items increased by 19.8% in Q4 2025, or $4.6 million, to $27.9 million compared to Q4 2024. The increase was primarily related to the increase in OFFO, offset by increased maintenance capital expenditure. AFFO per share, excluding One-Time Items, increased by 3.9% in Q4 2025 to $0.293.
  • AFFO Payout Ratio, excluding One-Time Items, lowered to 80.7% from 83.1% in Q4 2024 reflecting the Company’s strong operating results and progressive deployment of capital raised in recent equity issuances toward acquisitions.
  • Debt – The Company’s Net Debt to Adjusted Gross Book Value increased by 440 bps to 40.7% at the end of Q4 2025, from 36.3% at the end of Q4 2024, primarily due to the Company’s issuance of unsecured debentures and the assumption of new mortgages from acquisitions during the year. The Weighted Average Cost of Debt increased to 3.9% at the end of Q4 2025, from 3.8% at the end of Q4 2024. Net Debt to Adjusted EBITDA, excluding One-Time Items, increased to 8.1 times in Q4 2025 from 6.9 times in Q4 2024. The Weighted Average Term to Maturity decreased to 5.7 years from 6.7 years in Q4 2024. The Company is in compliance with all of its debt covenants.

Financial Performance – Year ended December 31, 2025

  • Revenue, proportionate basis, excluding One-Time Items increased by 15.0%, or $135.2 million, to $1,035.6 million, compared to the year ended December 31, 2024. In the Retirement segment, the increase is primarily attributable to occupancy increases, market-aligned rental rate adjustments, higher care revenue and acquisitions completed in 2025. In the LTC segment, the increase is primarily due to higher funding and private accommodation revenue increases and contributions from acquisitions completed in 2025.
  • NOI, excluding One-Time Items increased by 20.0% to $204.0 million, compared to the year ended December 31, 2024. Retirement segment NOI, excluding One-Time Items, increased by $19.8 million, primarily attributable to occupancy increases, rental rate adjustments in line with market conditions, higher care revenue, and acquisitions completed in 2025. These increases were partially offset by increases in operating expenses primarily related to higher labour, food and utility expenses. LTC segment NOI, excluding One-Time Items increased by $14.2 million mainly due to higher funding, private accommodation revenue increases and contributions from acquisitions completed in 2025, offset in part by increases in labour and operating expenses.
  • Same Property NOI, excluding One-Time Items increased by 9.1% to $181.3 million, compared to the year ended December 31, 2024, including a 4.8% increase to $95.6 million in the LTC segment, and a 14.3% increase to $85.8 million in the Retirement segment.
  • OFFO, excluding One-Time Items increased by 27.1%, or $25.6 million, to $120.0 million compared to the year ended December 31, 2024. The increase was primarily due to higher NOI. OFFO per share, excluding One-Time Items, increased by 5.8%, or $0.072, to $1.310 compared to the year ended December 31, 2024.
  • AFFO, excluding One-Time Items increased by 25.7%, or $21.0 million, to $102.5 million compared to the year ended December 31, 2024. The increase was primarily related to the increase in OFFO, offset by increased maintenance capital expenditure. AFFO per share, excluding One-Time Items, increased by 4.7%, or $0.050, to $1.119 compared to the year ended December 31, 2024.
  • AFFO Payout Ratio, excluding One-Time Items lowered to 84.6% from 88.4% for the year ended December 31, 2024, reflecting the Company’s strong operating results and progressive deployment of capital raise in recent equity issuances toward acquisitions.

Outlook

Long-term fundamentals in Canadian senior living are underpinned by growing demand, with seniors making up the fastest-growing demographic in Canada, and limited new supply of senior living accommodations.

Looking ahead, Sienna will continue to leverage these sector dynamics as the Company grows through portfolio optimization, achieves retirement occupancy improvements, and drives continued retirement NOI and margin growth.

In addition, the increasing scale of our operations, combined with our ability to identify and execute on strategic transactions, is positioning us well to sustain our growth momentum. In 2025, we grew our platform by approximately $803 million through acquisitions and developments, and we expect to continue our growth momentum going forward.

Retirement Operations – Our focus on generating strong interest in our residences, as well as continued improvements to our operations and favourable supply/demand fundamentals, supported the year-over-year occupancy and margin improvement. Occupancy continued to strengthen subsequent to the end of Q4 2025, increasing to 95.2% during the month of January 2026. Occupancy improvements, in addition to rate growth, also supported a year-over-year 300 bps margin expansion in Q4 2025.

Going forward, we will continue to focus on expanding the Company’s NOI with our concentrated marketing and sales initiatives, operational efficiency and our asset optimization efforts. We expect Same Property NOI growth in our retirement portfolio to exceed 10% in 2026 as a result of the segment’s occupancy growth, rate increases and higher care revenue.

Asset Optimization Initiatives – Sienna believes that there is a significant opportunity to create value through asset optimization initiatives at certain properties. These initiatives target a better market fit and include renovations, the changes in suite mix, additional services or the alternative use of a property to reflect the evolving needs of residents. By optimizing our existing portfolio, we expect to unlock substantial NOI growth while modernizing Sienna’s asset base. Effective January 1, 2026, Sienna updated the composition of its Same Property retirement portfolio to reflect ongoing asset optimization activities.

Long-Term Care Operations – Sienna’s LTC segment benefits from a stable operating environment, high occupancy levels and an increase in private accommodation revenues as a result of higher private occupancy. Excluding One-Time Items, we expect the year-over-year increase of our 2026 LTC Same Property NOI for the full year to be in the low single-digit percentage range.

Growth Targets – The following table summarizes Sienna’s 2026 key targets for Same Property growth, excluding One-Time Items:

Segment Performance Indicator Target
Retirement 2026 Occupancy 95%+
Retirement 2026 Margin Growth (YoY) 100 bps – 150 bps
Retirement 2026 NOI Growth (YoY) 10%+
LTC 2026 NOI Growth (YoY) Low single-digit %
     

Conference Call

Sienna will host a conference call on February 20, 2026 at 10:00 a.m. (ET). The toll-free dial-in number for participants is 1-800-715-9871, conference ID: 1106230. A webcast of the call will be accessible via Sienna’s website at www.siennaliving.ca/investors/events-presentations. It will be available for replay until February 20, 2027 and archived on Sienna’s website.

About Sienna Senior Living

Sienna Senior Living Inc. (TSX:SIA) offers a full range of seniors’ living options, including independent living, assisted living and memory care under its Aspira retirement brand, long-term care, and specialized programs and services. Sienna’s approximately 15,000 employees are passionate about cultivating happiness in daily life. For more information, please visit www.siennaliving.ca.

Risk Factors

Refer to the risk factors disclosed in the Company’s MD&A for the year ended December 31, 2025, and its most recent Annual Information Form for more information.

Forward-Looking Statements

Certain of the statements contained in this news release are forward-looking statements and are provided for the purpose of presenting information about management’s current expectations and plans relating to the future. Readers are cautioned that such statements may not be appropriate for other purposes. These statements generally use forward-looking words, such as “anticipate,” “continue,” “could,” “expect,” “may,” “will,” “estimate,” “believe,” “goals”, “target” or other similar words and are based on the Company’s expectations, estimates, forecasts and projections. These statements are subject to significant known and unknown risks and uncertainties that may cause actual results or events to differ materially from those expressed or implied by such statements and, accordingly, should not be read as guarantees of future performance or results and will not necessarily be accurate indications of whether or not such results will be achieved. The forward-looking statements in this news release are based on information currently available and what management currently believes are reasonable assumptions. The Company does not undertake any obligation to publicly update or revise any forward-looking statements except as may be required by applicable law.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION, PLEASE CONTACT:

David Hung
Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President, Investments
(905) 489-0258
david.hung@siennaliving.ca

Nancy Webb
Executive Vice President, Corporate Affairs and Marketing
(905) 477-4006 ext. 3030
nancy.webb@siennaliving.ca

Relay Therapeutics to Announce Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2025 Financial Results and Corporate Highlights on February 26, 2026

Relay Therapeutics to Announce Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2025 Financial Results and Corporate Highlights on February 26, 2026




Relay Therapeutics to Announce Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2025 Financial Results and Corporate Highlights on February 26, 2026

CAMBRIDGE, Mass., Feb. 19, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Relay Therapeutics, Inc. (Nasdaq: RLAY), a clinical-stage, small molecule precision medicine company developing potentially life-changing therapies for patients living with cancer and genetic disease, will report fourth quarter and full year 2025 financial results and corporate highlights after the U.S. financial markets close on Thursday, February 26, 2026.

About Relay Therapeutics

Relay Therapeutics (Nasdaq: RLAY) is a clinical-stage, small molecule precision medicine company developing potentially life-changing therapies for patients living with cancer and genetic disease. Relay’s Dynamo® platform integrates an array of leading-edge computational and experimental approaches designed to drug protein targets that have previously been intractable or inadequately addressed. The company’s lead clinical asset, zovegalisib, is the first pan-mutant selective PI3Kα inhibitor to enter clinical development and is currently in a Phase 3 clinical trial (ReDiscover-2) in HR+/HER2- metastatic breast cancer. Zovegalisib is also being investigated in a group of genetic disease indications called PI3Kα-driven vascular anomalies. Relay’s pipeline also includes programs for NRAS-driven solid tumors and Fabry disease. For more information, please visit www.relaytx.com or follow us on LinkedIn.

Contact:
Pete Rahmer
prahmer@relaytx.com

Media:
Dan Budwick
1AB
973-271-6085
dan@1abmedia.com

Prospective Validation Study in JAAD Demonstrates Castle Biosciences’ AdvanceAD-Tx™ Test Identifies Patients More Likely to Achieve Faster and Deeper Responses with JAK Inhibitor Therapy in Moderate-to-Severe Atopic Dermatitis

Prospective Validation Study in JAAD Demonstrates Castle Biosciences’ AdvanceAD-Tx™ Test Identifies Patients More Likely to Achieve Faster and Deeper Responses with JAK Inhibitor Therapy in Moderate-to-Severe Atopic Dermatitis




Prospective Validation Study in JAAD Demonstrates Castle Biosciences’ AdvanceAD-Tx™ Test Identifies Patients More Likely to Achieve Faster and Deeper Responses with JAK Inhibitor Therapy in Moderate-to-Severe Atopic Dermatitis

Study data show that AdvanceAD-Tx can stratify patients by molecular profile identifying those more likely to achieve near-clear skin (EASI-90), faster time to response and meaningful patient-reported benefits when treated with JAK inhibitor therapy compared to a Th2-targeted therapy

FRIENDSWOOD, Texas, Feb. 19, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Castle Biosciences, Inc. (Nasdaq: CSTL), a company improving health through innovative tests that guide patient care, today announced the publication of a prospective, multicenter clinical validation study in the Journal of the American Academy of Dermatology (JAAD) demonstrating that its AdvanceAD-Tx test can identify patients with moderate-to-severe atopic dermatitis (AD) who are significantly more likely to achieve greater and faster clinical responses when treated with a Janus kinase inhibitor (JAKi) compared to T helper type 2 (Th2)-targeted therapies.1

“Atopic dermatitis can look similar on the surface, but the biology driving the disease can differ meaningfully from patient to patient,” said Mark G. Lebwohl, M.D., senior study author, dean for clinical therapeutics and professor and chairman emeritus of the Kimberly and Eric J. Waldman Department of Dermatology at the Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai in New York. “This study shows that AdvanceAD-Tx can provide objective molecular insight to help clinicians better align systemic therapy choices with an individual patient’s disease biology earlier in the treatment journey and improve outcomes that matter to patients.”

AdvanceAD-Tx is a non-invasive gene expression profile test designed to provide objective molecular insight to help guide systemic treatment decision making for patients 12 years of age and older with moderate-to-severe AD who are considering systemic therapy. Using simple lesional skin scrapings, no biopsy required, the test evaluates the expression of 487 genes across 12 inflammatory and cutaneous biology pathways and reports one of two actionable molecular profiles — a JAK Inhibitor Responder Profile or a Th2 Molecular Profile — to help clinicians better understand the underlying immune biology of an individual patient’s disease.

Results from the independent validation cohort demonstrated that approximately 30 percent of patients studied were identified by the AdvanceAD-Tx test as having a JAK Inhibitor Responder Profile. Among these patients, those treated with a JAKi were 5.5 times more likely to achieve at least 90 percent improvement in Eczema Area and Severity Index (EASI-90) by three months compared to those treated with Th2–targeted therapies (45.5% vs. 8.3%, p=0.021), and they achieved a response nearly four times faster (p=0.049). Patients with a JAK Inhibitor Responder Profile who were treated with a JAKi were also significantly more likely to:

  • Achieve near-complete or complete skin clearance, as reflected by a Validated Investigator Global Assessment score of clear (vIGA-AD 0, 36.4% vs 0%, p=0.006)
  • Report higher rates of “no itch” (45.5% vs. 8.3%, p=0.021)
  • Remain flare-free by three months (54.5% vs. 16.7%, p=0.041)
  • Report improved quality of life, including achievement of a Dermatology Life Quality Index (DLQI) score of 0, indicating no impact of disease on quality of life (45.5% vs. 8.3%, p=0.021)

In contrast, patients identified with a Th2 Molecular Profile showed no statistically significant differences in clinical or patient-reported outcomes when taking a JAKi or Th2-targeted therapy, supporting shared decision making between clinicians and patients regarding treatment selection based on patient preference, clinician experience and other clinical considerations.

“Together, these results highlight how aligning systemic therapy selection with an individual patient’s molecular profile may help streamline care by reducing unnecessary treatment changes and accelerating meaningful clinical improvement,” said Rebecca Critchley-Thorne, Ph.D., vice president, research and development, at Castle Biosciences. “By better understanding the biology driving each patient’s disease, AdvancedAD-Tx can help clinicians move beyond non–molecularly guided prescribing and enable more confident, evidence-based decisions earlier in the treatment journey.”

The new publication follows Castle’s recent limited access commercial launch of AdvanceAD-Tx in late 2025. The full paper is available online.

About AdvanceAD-Tx
AdvanceAD-Tx is a non-invasive gene expression profile (GEP) test designed to guide systemic treatment decisions for patients aged 12 years and older with moderate-to-severe atopic dermatitis (AD). Using RNA expression data from lesional skin scraping samples—no biopsy required—the test evaluates 487 genes across 12 inflammatory and cutaneous biology pathways to reveal the underlying immune biology driving an individual patient’s disease. Results classify patients into one of two molecular profiles: Janus Kinase (JAK) Inhibitor Responder Profile or T helper 2 (Th2) Molecular Profile.

The prospective, clinical validation study showed that the test identifies a subset of patients with a JAK Inhibitor Responder Profile who experience significantly greater clinical benefit—including improved and faster skin clearance (EASI-90), reduced itch, fewer flares and better quality of life by three months—when treated with a JAK inhibitor therapy compared to those treated with a Th2-targeted therapy. AdvanceAD-Tx provides clinicians with objective, molecular-based insights to help personalize systemic treatment decisions and improve care for patients. Learn more at https://castlebiosciences.com/tests/therapy-guidance/advancead-tx/overview. 

About Castle Biosciences 
Castle Biosciences (Nasdaq: CSTL) is a leading diagnostics company improving health through innovative tests that guide patient care. With a primary focus in dermatologic and gastroenterological disease, we develop personalized, clinically actionable solutions that help improve disease management and patient outcomes.

We put people first—empowering patients and clinicians and informing care decisions through rigorous science and advanced molecular tests that support more confident treatment planning. To learn more, visit www.CastleBiosciences.com and connect with us on LinkedIn, Instagram, Facebook and X. 

DecisionDx-Melanoma, DecisionDx-CMSeq, i31-SLNB, i31-ROR, DecisionDx-SCC, MyPath Melanoma, AdvanceAD-Tx, TissueCypher, DecisionDx-UM, DecisionDx-PRAME and DecisionDx-UMSeq are trademarks of Castle Biosciences, Inc.

Forward-Looking Statements
This press release contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, which are subject to the “safe harbor” created by those sections. These forward-looking statements include, but are not limited to, statements concerning: the ability of AdvanceAD-Tx to (i) provide objective molecular insight, (ii) help clinicians better align systemic therapy choices with an individual patient’s disease biology earlier in the treatment journey, (iii) improve outcomes that matter to patients, and (iv) help streamline care by reducing unnecessary treatment changes and accelerating meaningful clinical improvement; and the accuracy of the 487-GEP tests. The words “designed,” “may”, “can”, and similar expressions are intended to identify forward intentions or expectations disclosed in our forward-looking statements, and you should not place undue reliance on our forward-looking statements. Actual results or events could differ materially from the plans, intentions and expectations disclosed in the forward-looking statements that we make. These forward looking statements involve risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially from those in the forward-looking statements, including, without limitation: subsequent study or trial results and findings may contradict earlier study or trial results and findings or may not support the results obtained in these studies, including with respect to the discussion of our tests in this press release; actual application of our tests may not provide the aforementioned benefits to certain patients; and the risks set forth under the heading “Risk Factors” in our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2024, and our subsequent Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q, each as filed or to be filed with the SEC, and in our other filings with the SEC. The forward-looking statements are applicable only as of the date on which they are made, and we do not assume any obligation to update any forward-looking statements, except as may be required by law.

1. Silverberg JI, Eichenfield LF, Armstrong AW, Bagel J, Lockshin B, Boh E, Koo J, Farberg AS, Goldberg MS, Quick AP, Lebwohl MG, The 487-gene expression profile test guides systemic therapy selection to improve outcomes for patients with atopic dermatitis: Results from a prospective trial, Journal of the American Academy of Dermatology (2026), doi: https://doi.org/10.1016/ j.jaad.2026.02.034.

Investor Contact:
Camilla Zuckero
czuckero@castlebiosciences.com

Media Contact:
Allison Marshall
amarshall@castlebiosciences.com

Source: Castle Biosciences, Inc.

STRATA Skin Sciences Confirms Nasdaq Delisting

STRATA Skin Sciences Confirms Nasdaq Delisting




STRATA Skin Sciences Confirms Nasdaq Delisting

HORSHAM, Pa., Feb. 19, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — STRATA Skin Sciences, Inc. (“STRATA” or the “Company”) (NASDAQ: SSKN), a medical technology company dedicated to developing, commercializing, and marketing innovative products for the treatment of dermatologic conditions, announces that a Form 25 has been filed today with the SEC to deregister its common stock under Section 12(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (“Exchange Act”), and confirms that trading of the Company’s common stock has been suspended from trading on The Nasdaq Capital Market (“Nasdaq”) at the opening of business on February 19, 2026. The Company also expects to file a Form 15 with the SEC on or about March 2, 2026, to commence the process of terminating the registration of its common stock under Section 12(g) of the Exchange Act and to suspend the Company’s reporting obligations under Sections 13(a) and 15(d) of the Exchange Act, which we refer to as “going dark”.

As previously disclosed in the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed on February 11, 2026, the Company expects that the delisting from Nasdaq and “going dark” will eliminate the effort required to maintain compliance as an Exchange Act reporting company, and save the Company significant time and money in general and administrative expenses. These time and expense savings can be used to execute the Company’s operating plan, thus better enabling the Company to focus on its customers, its business and the patients whose lives are enhanced as a result of its work. With a more streamlined cost profile, the Company will be better able to invest in its business and focus on reducing its cash burn, and thus provide a future benefit to the Company’s stockholders. From an operational standpoint, delisting from Nasdaq and “going dark” is expected to minimize Company management attention related to its reporting obligations associated with being a Nasdaq and Exchange Act reporting company, and enable increased focus on longer-term value creation.

Dr. Dolev Rafaeli, CEO and Vice Chairman stated, “The pathway taken by the Company was not due to any financial instability of the Company or any weakening in the Company’s business. In fact, the Company finished the 2025 fiscal year with a very strong balance sheet, which included $8 million in cash. Additionally, we have engaged our lender in steps to be taken in the near future to address changes in its loan terms that would reflect the profile of a private company. While we cannot predict the outcome of those discussions, Strata management is confident in a favorable outcome of these discussions. Further, because we will not have to focus quarter to quarter on Nasdaq listing requirement compliance, management will better able to focus their efforts on capturing the upcoming growth which we anticipate coming from the expansion of the total market available to XTRAC® excimer laser and TheraclearX® users as a result of the changes in the CPT codes as we have described previously.”

Dr. Rafaeli continued, “We valued the status of being a Nasdaq traded company and the prestige that it carried with it. But the burdens of Nasdaq’s Continued Listing regulations, proved too burdensome for a company our size, and looking towards the future, the Board of Directors believes these steps will bring better value to our shareholders, then if we were forced to meet those requirements currently.”

In conclusion, Dr. Rafaeli stated, “We anticipate our leveraging these changes to further enhance Strata’s leadership role in both the domestic and international markets.”

The Board considered the fact that the Company’s common stock would become more illiquid as a result of “going dark”, and that stockholders may experience difficulties in selling their shares of common stock. However, the decision to proceed took into consideration the current as well as potential future costs of remaining a listed company versus the benefits to the longer term health of the Company.

Forward-Looking Statements

Certain statements in this press release and any oral statements made regarding the contents of this press release may constitute “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of the United States Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995, as amended to date. Forward-looking statements can be identified by words such as “may,” “might,” “will,” “should,” “could,” “expects,” “plans,” “anticipates,” “believes,” “seeks,” “intends,” “estimates,” “predicts,” “potential” or “continue,” the negative of these terms and other comparable terminology. Examples of forward-looking statements include, among others, statements the Company makes regarding the filing a Form 25 and the timing as it relates to such filing, the filing a Form 15 and the timing as it relates to such filing, the timing of the effectiveness of the Form 15, the Company’s savings as it relates to “going dark,” the ability to minimize Company management distractions and reporting obligations associated with being a Nasdaq and Exchange Act reporting company, negotiations with the Company’s lender regarding the Company’s existing credit facility and ultimate outcome of those discussions, the potential impact as a result of the changes in the CPT codes for XTRAC laser users, and the trading of shares of the Company’s common stock following its suspension of trading from Nasdaq and other statements that are not purely statements of historical fact. These forward-looking statements are made on the basis of the current beliefs, expectations and assumptions of the management of the Company and are subject to a number of known and unknown risks and significant business, economic and competitive uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially from what may be expressed or implied in these forward-looking statements. These and other risks are described more fully in the Company’s filings with the SEC, including the “Risk Factors” section of its annual report on Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2024, and any risks that may be contained in any subsequent filings that the Company has made, or makes, with the SEC. Because forward-looking statements are inherently subject to risks and uncertainties, you should not rely on these forward-looking statements as predictions of future events. All statements other than statements of historical fact are forward-looking statements. Except to the extent required by law, the Company undertakes no obligation to update or review any estimate, projection, or forward-looking statement. Actual results may differ from those set forth in this press release due to the risks and uncertainties inherent in the Company’s business.

Investor Contact:
CORE IR
516-222-2560
IR@strataskin.com

Beta Bionics to Present at the TD Cowen 46th Annual Health Care Conference

Beta Bionics to Present at the TD Cowen 46th Annual Health Care Conference




Beta Bionics to Present at the TD Cowen 46th Annual Health Care Conference

IRVINE, Calif., Feb. 19, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Beta Bionics, Inc. (Nasdaq: BBNX), a pioneering leader in the development of advanced diabetes management solutions, today announced that management will present at TD Cowen’s 46th Annual Health Care Conference on Wednesday, March 4, 2026 at 10:30 am Eastern Time (7:30 am Pacific Time).

A live audio webcast of the presentation will be available on the Company’s website in the “Investors—Events & Presentations” section at https://investors.betabionics.com, and will be archived there for future replay following the event.

About Beta Bionics

Beta Bionics, Inc. is a commercial-stage medical device company engaged in the design, development, and commercialization of innovative solutions to improve the health and quality of life of insulin-requiring people with diabetes (PWD) by utilizing advanced adaptive closed-loop algorithms to simplify and improve the treatment of their disease. The iLet Bionic Pancreas is the first FDA-cleared insulin delivery device that autonomously determines every insulin dose and offers the potential to substantially improve overall outcomes across broad populations of PWD. To learn more, visit www.betabionics.com.

Investor Relations:
Blake Beber
Head of Investor Relations
ir@betabionics.com

Media and Public Relations:
Karen Hynes
Vice President of Marketing
media@betabionics.com

Source: Beta Bionics, Inc.